Adduct Legal Meaning
[…] Adduct Legal Meaning

“Adduct.” dictionary Merriam-Webster.com, Merriam-Webster, www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/adduct. Accessed September 29, 2022. Add add add to one of your lists below or create a new one. A useful definition of kidnapping is also found in Virginia Code § 18.2-47, which states: “Any person who, by force, intimidation or deception and without legal justification or excuse, seizes, takes, transports, detains or separates another person with the intention of depriving that other person of his or her personal liberty or depriving or concealing it from a person, The authority or institution legally empowered to [his] indictment shall be found guilty of abduction.”